Name of Post :
Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026
Post Date/ Update :
12/ Oct/ 2026
Short Information :

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the notification for RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for various graduate-level posts in the Indian Railways. Interested candidates can check the eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, important dates, vacancy details and selection process before applying online. Applicants should read the official notification carefully and submit the application form within the prescribed dates. Candidates are advised to visit the official RRB website regularly for the latest updates regarding the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026.

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: 08/10/2026
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 06/11/2026
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 08/11/2026
  • Correction Window: 09–18 November 2026
  • RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Exam Date: December 2026
  • Exam City Details: Available 10 Days Before the Exam
  • Admit Card: Available 4 Days Before the Exam
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹500/-
  • SC / ST / PH: ₹250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates: ₹250/-
  • Fee Refund: After appearing in the Stage I examination.
  • General / OBC / EWS Refund: ₹400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Candidates Refund: ₹250/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or UPI.
RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Online Form 2026 : Age Limit
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation: Applicable as per the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 rules.

Total Post
3548 Post
RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026: Vacancy Details
Post Name Total Posts RRB NTPC Graduate Level Eligibility 2026
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor 127 Bachelor's Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India. For Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist and Senior Clerk Cum Typist, typing proficiency may also be required as per the official notification.
Goods Train Manager 2750
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist 300
Senior Clerk Cum Typist 371

Note: Candidates should read the official RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 notification for post-wise eligibility requirements and typing skill criteria.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post Name UR OBC EWS SC ST Total Posts
All RRB Grand Total NTPC Graduate Level 1517 873 305 553 873 3548
Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 : RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB Name UR OBC EWS SC ST Total Posts
RRB Ahmedabad060603030119
RRB Ajmer15366284512304
RRB Bengaluru14493325225346
RRB Bhopal7213053829157
RRB Bhubaneswar8037021710146
RRB Bilaspur222145548041542
RRB Chandigarh271304080759
RRB Chennai5536162212141
RRB Gorakhpur160501050330
RRB Guwahati4327091708104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar271804100766
RRB Kolkata14190294725332
RRB Malda050202090826
RRB Mumbai6941132309155
RRB Muzaffarpur341907110778
RRB Patna0700101229
RRB Prayagraj11066244124265
RRB Ranchi152104355828377
RRB Secunderabad250905090856
RRB Siliguri12078284421291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090504040325
How to Fill National Insurance AO Exam Online Form 2026
  • Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has invited online applications for RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026. Eligible candidates can apply online from 08/10/2026 to 06/11/2026.
  • Candidates should read the official RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 Notification carefully before submitting the application form.
  • Keep all required documents ready, including eligibility certificates, ID proof, address details, and basic personal information.
  • Prepare scanned documents required for the recruitment form, such as a photograph, signature, ID proof, thumb impression, and other relevant documents, as specified in the official notification.
  • Before submitting the application form, carefully check the preview and verify all entered details.
  • If an application fee is applicable, ensure that the required fee is paid successfully. The application may remain incomplete if the fee is not paid.
  • After final submission, take a printout of the completed application form for future reference.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online Click Here
Download Exam Notice Click Here
Download Zone Wise Vacancy Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. What is Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026?

Answer: Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 is a recruitment drive conducted by the Railway Recruitment Board for various graduate-level posts in Indian Railways.

Q2. When will the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Application Form 2026 start?

Answer: The online application process starts on 08 October 2026.

Q3. What is the last date to apply for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The last date to submit the online application form is 06 November 2026.

Q4. What is the application fee for RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026?

Answer: The application fee is ₹500 for General/OBC/EWS candidates and ₹250 for SC/ST/PH and all female candidates. Refunds are subject to the applicable rules after appearing in the Stage I examination.

Q5. What is the age limit for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The minimum age is 18 years, and the maximum age is 33 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per RRB recruitment rules.

Q6. What is the educational qualification required for RRB NTPC Graduate Level 2026?

Answer: Candidates must possess a Bachelor's Degree from a recognized university in India. Additional typing proficiency requirements may apply to certain posts, as specified in the official notification.

Q7. How many vacancies are available in RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026?

Answer: According to the vacancy details provided, a total of 3,548 posts are available across various RRB zones.

Q8. Which posts are included in RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Answer: The listed posts include Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor, Goods Train Manager, Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist, and Senior Clerk Cum Typist.

Q9. What is the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Exam Date 2026?

Answer: The examination is tentatively scheduled for December 2026, according to the provided schedule. Candidates should check official RRB updates for confirmation.

Q10. When will the RRB NTPC Exam City Details 2026 be available?

Answer: The exam city details are expected to be available approximately 10 days before the examination.

Q11. When will the RRB NTPC Admit Card 2026 be released?

Answer: The admit card is expected to be available approximately 4 days before the examination.

Q12. How can candidates apply online for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Answer: Eligible candidates can apply through the official RRB application portal: Click Here. Complete the registration, fill in the application form, upload the required documents, pay the applicable fee, and submit the form.

Q13. Where can candidates download the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Notification 2026?

Answer: Candidates can download the notification using this link: Download Notification.

Q14. What is the official website for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

Answer: Candidates can visit the official RRB application portal at www.rrbapply.gov.in for application-related information and updates.