Name of Post :
Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026
Post Date/ Update :
05/ September/ 2026
Short Information :

Apply online for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026. Check the latest notification, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, important dates, selection process, salary and direct online application link for Bihar Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026.

Important Dates
  • Application Begin: 21/09/2026 (Postponed)
  • Last Date for Apply Online: As per Schedule
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: As per Schedule
  • Last Date with Late Fee: As per Schedule
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / Other State: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / PH: ₹100/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the examination fee through Online / Offline fee mode only.
BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Online Form 2026: Age Limit Details
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years for Primary Teacher
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female
  • Age Relaxation: Read the notification for age relaxation details in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026.
Total Post

32,388 Post

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Exam 2026 : Vacancy Details
Post Name Total Post Bihar School Teacher Eligibility TRE 4.0
Primary School Teacher Class 1-5 3847
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Senior Secondary with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (As Per NCTE Norms 2002) OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.L.Ed Course OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special) OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Middle School Teacher Class 6-8 8563
  • Bachelor Degree with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks with B.Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed (NCTE Norms) OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and BA B.Ed and B.Sc Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Special OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and 3 Year B.Ed – M.Ed Course.
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
TGT Teacher Class 9-10 3877
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • 4 Year Degree in BA Ed / BSc Ed
  • STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
PGT Teacher Class 11-12 16101
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 4 Year Degree in BA Ed / BSc Ed OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and B.Ed – M.Ed 3 Year Degree.
  • STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject Class UR EWS BC EBC SC ST BC Female Total
General1-51224239237323580381103065
Urdu1-51082228451661020757
Bangla1-503001020300325
Math & Science6-875214026215033736952188
Social Science6-8530761458816216641190
Hindi6-8274711207412506211096
English6-851312222514023008321929
Sanskrit6-82004891547904091225
Urdu6-82434786491391020935
Hindi9-10138223131841121361
English9-102233031442130809696
Science9-10206332455760632463
Math9-10235396168730943570
Social Science9-103085853100150544756
Sanskrit9-1061101426280205322
Urdu9-101242449291330707660
Physical Education9-102102040707020147
Music9-100000200002
Zoology11-12124325233961124449
Botany11-1218546892910208161078
Chemistry11-1280018337121736120633695
Math11-121512731181861121657
Physics11-12287621524918311361758
Economics11-1258102114180110138
Geography11-1272151710240212176
History11-12274526727790850608
Home Science11-12103164118670211418
Music11-12175277032731118736
Philosophy11-12130109021400180
Political Science11-122284234151391139665
Psychology11-121603372348507191030
Sociology11-1294182317510511266
Accountancy11-123004070507020566
Business Studies11-1226040606330305133
Entrepreneurship11-12220300415020258
Computer Science11-12213173648280538407
English11-1231338863825713251321
Hindi11-122154846301361031739
Sanskrit11-12126225327571009746
Urdu11-121834345661340811877
How to Fill BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Online Form 2026
  • BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has issued the Primary Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) and Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Recruitment Notification 2026 and invited online applications for the BPSC School Teacher Exam 2026 (TRE IV). Candidates can apply online as per the prescribed schedule.
  • Read the notification carefully before applying for the BPSC Latest School Teacher Phase IV Recruitment 2026 through the Sarkari Result Recruitment section.
  • Check and collect all required documents, including handwriting, eligibility, ID proof, address details and basic details.
  • Keep scanned documents ready for the recruitment application form, such as photograph, signature, ID proof, thumb impression, certificates and other required documents.
  • Before submitting the application form, carefully check the preview and verify all columns.
  • If an application fee is required, make sure to pay it. Without the required application fee, the application form will not be considered complete.
  • Take a printout of the final submitted application form for future reference.
Important Information : Before Filling BPSC TRE 4.0 Form
  • BPSC OTR Registration: Candidates planning to apply for BPSC TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 should complete their BPSC OTR registration immediately to avoid delays when applications open.
  • Bihar STET Appearing Candidates: Bihar STET appearing candidates are eligible to fill the form. Appearing candidates must upload the STET Declaration Form.
  • BSEB Unique ID: While applying, the BSEB Unique ID Number has to be entered in place of the Bihar STET Result Card Number.
  • CTET Candidates: Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) candidates should enter the serial number mentioned on the CTET certificate/marksheet in the application form.
  • Application Form Submission: Candidates do not need to send the application form to BPSC.
  • More Details: Candidates are advised to read the BPSC TRE 4.0 Notification carefully for complete details.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online Link Will be Activate on 21/09/2026
Download TRE 4 Form Start Notice Click Here
Download TRE 4 Postponed Notice Click Here
For Bihar One Time Registration (OTR) Click Here
Download Syllabus (Pre / Mains) Click Here
Download Full Notification Click Here
Download STET 2026 Appearing Candidate Form Click Here
Official Website BPSC Official Website