Name of Post :
Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026
Post Date/ Update :
18/ September/ 2026
Short Information :

Apply online for Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026. Check the latest notification, vacancy details, eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, important dates, selection process, exam pattern, syllabus, admit card, result and direct online application link for RRB Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2026.

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 15/09/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 14/10/2026
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 16/10/2026
  • Correction Date : 17-26 October 2026
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Fee Refund: After Appearing in the Stage I Exam
  • General / OBC / EWS Refund : Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at E-Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/01/2027
  • Minimum Age : 18-21 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 30-40 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation : Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB Paramedical Categories Recruitment Advt. No. CEN 05/2026 Vacancy Rules.

Total Post
590 Post
RRB Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details
Post Name Total Post Railway RRB Paramedical Post Eligibility
Nursing Superintendent 365 B.Sc Nursing OR GNM Course.
Certificate as Registered Nurse.
Age Limit : 20-40 Years
Dialysis Technician 01 B.Sc with Diploma in Haemodialysis OR 2 Year Satisfactory in House Training.
Age Limit : 20-33 Years
More Eligibility Details : Read the Notification.
Health & Malaria Inspector Gr II 43 B.Sc with Chemistry as Main / Optional Subject with 1 Year Diploma of Health / Sanitary Inspector OR NTC Health Sanitary Inspector.
Age Limit : 18-33 Years
Audiologist & Speech Therapist 01 Bachelor Degree in Audiology, Speech Language Pathology BASLP.
RCI Registration Required.
Age Limit : 21-30 Years
Pharmacist (Entry Grade) 118 Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy (Allopathic).
Age Limit : 20-35 Years
Radiographer X-Ray Technician 25 10+2 with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography / X-Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology.
Age Limit : 19-33 Years
ECG Technician 04 10+2 / Graduation in Science with Certificate / Diploma / Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology / Cardiology / Cardiology Technician / Cardiology Techniques.
Age Limit : 18-33 Years
Optometrist 02 Bachelor Degree B.Sc in Optometry OR Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician.
Age Limit : 18-33 Years
Lab Assistant Gr. II 31 10+2 in Science with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology DMLT.
Age Limit : 18-33 Years
More Eligibility Details : Read the Notification.
Railway RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 : Zone Wise Vacancy Details: Category Wise Vacancy Details
RRB Name UR EWS OBC SC ST Total
RRB Ahmedabad060000107
RRB Ajmer06002010211
RRB Bengaluru070105040118
RRB Bhopal11020305021
RRB Bhubaneswar0300100105
RRB Bilaspur12020202018
RRB Chandigarh0300020106
RRB Chennai190519130965
RRB Gorakhpur150304060533
RRB Guwahati120207040429
RRB Jammu-Srinagar01001020206
RRB Kolkata401012201698
RRB Malda130204070228
RRB Mumbai290312130461
RRB Muzaffarpur090204010319
RRB Patna050104070421
RRB Prayagraj170305060233
RRB Ranchi10005030221
RRB Secunderabad280818080971
RRB Siliguri090205020119
RRB ThiruvananthapuramNANANANANANA
How to Railway RRB Paramedical Post Online Form 2026
  • Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2026 notification under CEN 05/2026. Candidates can apply online between 15/09/2026 to 14/10/2026.
  • Read the notification carefully before applying for the RRB Paramedical Categories Various Post Recruitment 2026 application form under CEN 05/2026.
  • Kindly check and collect all required documents, including Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Keep scanned documents ready related to the recruitment form, such as Photo, Signature, ID, Thumb, Proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, carefully check the preview and all columns.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the Application Fee, make sure to submit it. If the required application fee is not paid, the form will not be completed.
  • Take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.
  • For the latest updates on Sarkari Result, Admit Card, Answer Key, and Result, always visit SarkariResult.com, the official website for Sarkari Result in India (Since 2012).

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online (OTR) Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website RRB Official Website

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. Railway RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 में कुल कितने पद हैं?

Answer: RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 के तहत कुल 590 पद हैं, जिनमें Nursing Superintendent, Pharmacist, Health & Malaria Inspector, Radiographer, ECG Technician, Optometrist और Lab Assistant सहित विभिन्न पद शामिल हैं।

Q2. RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 के लिए आवेदन कब शुरू हुआ?

Answer: ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया 15 September 2026 से शुरू हुई है।

Q3. RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 की Last Date क्या है?

Answer: ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 14 October 2026 रात 11:59 बजे तक है। Application Fee जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 16 October 2026 है।

Q4. RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2026 में कौन-कौन से पद हैं?

Answer: भर्ती में Nursing Superintendent, Dialysis Technician, Health & Malaria Inspector Gr II, Audiologist & Speech Therapist, Pharmacist, Radiographer X-Ray Technician, ECG Technician, Optometrist और Lab Assistant Gr II जैसे पद शामिल हैं।

Q5. RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 के लिए Age Limit क्या है?

Answer: आयु सीमा पद के अनुसार अलग-अलग है और सामान्यतः 18 से 40 वर्ष के बीच है। आयु की गणना 01 January 2027 के आधार पर की जाएगी। आरक्षित वर्गों को नियमानुसार आयु में छूट मिलेगी।

Q6. RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2026 के लिए Educational Qualification क्या है?

Answer: शैक्षणिक योग्यता पद के अनुसार अलग-अलग है। उम्मीदवार के पास संबंधित पद के लिए निर्धारित 10+2, Diploma, Degree या संबंधित Paramedical Qualification होनी चाहिए। आवेदन से पहले Post-wise eligibility अवश्य जांचें।

Q7. RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 में Application Fee कितनी है?

Answer: सामान्य उम्मीदवारों के लिए आवेदन शुल्क ₹500 है, जिसमें CBT में उपस्थित होने के बाद ₹400 Refundable है। SC, ST, ESM, PwBD, Female, Transgender और EBC उम्मीदवारों के लिए शुल्क ₹250 है, जो CBT में उपस्थित होने पर नियमानुसार Refundable है।

Q8. RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2026 का Selection Process क्या है?

Answer: चयन प्रक्रिया में मुख्य रूप से Computer Based Test (CBT), Document Verification (DV) और Medical Examination शामिल हैं। पद के अनुसार निर्धारित Medical Standard को पूरा करना आवश्यक होगा।

Q9. RRB Paramedical CEN 05/2026 में Salary कितनी है?

Answer: पद के अनुसार Pay Level अलग-अलग है। इस भर्ती में पद 7th CPC Pay Level 3 से Level 7 तक हैं। उदाहरण के लिए Nursing Superintendent Level-7 और Pharmacist Entry Grade Level-5 में है।

Q10. RRB Paramedical Categories CEN 05/2026 के लिए Online Apply कैसे करें?

Answer: उम्मीदवार RRB के Official Recruitment Portal पर जाकर CEN 05/2026 का चयन करें, Registration करें, अपनी Personal और Educational Details भरें, आवश्यक Documents Upload करें, Application Fee जमा करें और Form Submit करने के बाद Confirmation/Submitted Application का Printout सुरक्षित रखें।